Phones sold by region and brand, in thousandsEurope, 2,000 (22.4% of all): nimbus 820 (41%), orbit 610 (30.5%), vega 240 (12%), other 330 (16.5%); North America, 1,900 (21.3% of all): nimbus 1,150 (60.5%), orbit 520 (27.4%), vega 90 (4.7%), other 140 (7.4%); Asia, 3,600 (40.3% of all): nimbus 640 (17.8%), orbit 900 (25%), vega 1,210 (33.6%), other 850 (23.6%); South America, 800 (8.9% of all): nimbus 210 (26.3%), orbit 180 (22.5%), vega 160 (20%), other 250 (31.3%); Africa, 640 (7.2% of all): nimbus 90 (14.1%), orbit 140 (21.9%), vega 230 (35.9%), other 180 (28.1%)NimbusOrbitVegaOther0%25%50%75%100%Europe · nimbus: 820 (41% of Europe)41%Europe · orbit: 610 (30.5% of Europe)30.5%Europe · vega: 240 (12% of Europe)12%Europe · other: 330 (16.5% of Europe)16.5%Europe2,000 · 22.4%North America · nimbus: 1,150 (60.5% of North America)60.5%North America · orbit: 520 (27.4% of North America)27.4%North America · vega: 90 (4.7% of North America)North America · other: 140 (7.4% of North America)7.4%North America1,900 · 21.3%Asia · nimbus: 640 (17.8% of Asia)17.8%Asia · orbit: 900 (25% of Asia)25%Asia · vega: 1,210 (33.6% of Asia)33.6%Asia · other: 850 (23.6% of Asia)23.6%Asia3,600 · 40.3%South America · nimbus: 210 (26.3% of South America)26.3%South America · orbit: 180 (22.5% of South America)22.5%South America · vega: 160 (20% of South America)20%South America · other: 250 (31.3% of South America)31.3%South …800 · …Africa · nimbus: 90 (14.1% of Africa)14.1%Africa · orbit: 140 (21.9% of Africa)21.9%Africa · vega: 230 (35.9% of Africa)35.9%Africa · other: 180 (28.1% of Africa)28.1%Afri…640 …