Share of renewable energy in final energy use, 2022 (%)Iceland: 85; Norway: 75.8; Sweden: 66; Finland: 47.9; Latvia: 43.3; Denmark: 41.6; Estonia: 38.5; Portugal: 34.7; Austria: 33.8; Lithuania: 29.6; Croatia: 29.4; Slovenia: 25; Romania: 24.1; Greece: 22.7; Spain: 22.1; Germany: 20.8; France: 20.3; Cyprus: 19.4; Italy: 19.1; Bulgaria: 19.1; Czechia: 18.2; Slovakia: 17.5; Poland: 16.9; Hungary: 15.2; Netherlands: 15; Luxembourg: 14.4; Belgium: 13.8; Malta: 13.4; Ireland: 13.1AndorraAlbaniaĂ…landBosnia and HerzegovinaBelarusSwitzerlandAlgeriaFaeroe Is.United KingdomGeorgiaGuernseyGreenlandIsle of ManIraqJerseyLebanonLiechtensteinMoroccoMonacoMoldovaMontenegroNorth MacedoniaSerbiaRussiaSan MarinoSyriaTunisiaTurkeyUkraineUnited States of AmericaVaticanKosovoAustria: 33.8Belgium: 13.8Bulgaria: 19.1Cyprus: 19.4Czechia: 18.2Germany: 20.8Denmark: 41.6Estonia: 38.5Spain: 22.1Finland: 47.9France: 20.3Greece: 22.7Croatia: 29.4Hungary: 15.2Ireland: 13.1Iceland: 85Italy: 19.1Lithuania: 29.6Luxembourg: 14.4Latvia: 43.3Malta: 13.4Netherlands: 15Norway: 75.8Poland: 16.9Portugal: 34.7Romania: 24.1Sweden: 66Slovenia: 25Slovakia: 17.513.185no value