Forest, % of land area, 2021Suriname: 97.4; Guyana: 93.5; Brazil: 59.1; Peru: 56.4; Colombia: 52.9; Venezuela: 52.3; Ecuador: 50.2; Bolivia: 46.6; Paraguay: 39.9; Chile: 24.5; Uruguay: 11.9; Argentina: 10.4ArubaBarbadosCosta RicaCuraƧaoFijiFalkland IslandsFranceGrenadaS. Geo. and the Is.HondurasKiribatiSaint LuciaNicaraguaNetherlandsNew ZealandPanamaTrinidad and TobagoSt. Vin. and Gren.Argentina: 10.4Bolivia: 46.6Brazil: 59.1Chile: 24.5Colombia: 52.9Ecuador: 50.2Guyana: 93.5Peru: 56.4Paraguay: 39.9Suriname: 97.4Uruguay: 11.9Venezuela: 52.310.497.4no value