Renewable share of energy use, 2022 (%)Iceland: 85; Norway: 75.8; Sweden: 66; Finland: 47.9; Denmark: 41.6; Portugal: 34.7; Austria: 33.8; Spain: 22.1; Germany: 20.8; France: 20.3; Italy: 19.1; Poland: 16.9; Netherlands: 15; Belgium: 13.8; Ireland: 13.1AndorraAlbaniaĂ…landBosnia and HerzegovinaBulgariaBelarusSwitzerlandCyprusCzechiaAlgeriaEstoniaFaeroe Is.United KingdomGeorgiaGuernseyGreenlandGreeceCroatiaHungaryIsle of ManIraqJerseyLebanonLiechtensteinLithuaniaLuxembourgLatviaMoroccoMonacoMoldovaMontenegroNorth MacedoniaMaltaRomaniaSerbiaRussiaSloveniaSlovakiaSan MarinoSyriaTunisiaTurkeyUkraineUnited States of AmericaVaticanKosovoAustria: 33.8Belgium: 13.8Germany: 20.8Denmark: 41.6Spain: 22.1Finland: 47.9France: 20.3Ireland: 13.1Iceland: 85Italy: 19.1Netherlands: 15Norway: 75.8Poland: 16.9Portugal: 34.7Sweden: 6613.185no value